Supportive Probate Lawyer 92553
[…] Probate proceedings are traditionally focused on the existence of a will.


Estate Planning Lawyer

23328 Olive Wood Plaza Drive, suite h Moreno Valley, CA 92553
(951) 363-4949
estate planning attorney

23328 Olive Wood Plaza Drive, suite h Moreno Valley, CA 92553
(951) 363-4949
lawyer probate
23328 Olive Wood Plaza Drive, suite h Moreno Valley, CA 92553
+1 (951) 223-7000
attorney probate
23328 Olive Wood Plaza Drive, suite h Moreno Valley, CA 92553
(951) 363-4949

Quintessential Estate Planning Lawyer 92551

According to California Probate Code section 10800(b), the value of the estate accounted for by the executor “is the total amount of the appraisal value of property in the inventory, plus gains over the appraisal value on sales, plus receipts, fewer losses from the appraisal value on sales, without reference to encumbrances or other obligations on the estate property.”. Trust the Professionals for Your Estate Planning Needs. How much does it cost to write a Will? How does a living trust avoid probate? Probate is complicated, time-consuming, and stressful.